Brando Classic Old-Time Radio

GET Our 1 TB USB Portable Drive Today only now Updated with over 35,000 Old Time Radio Programs. ENTIRE OLD TIME RADIO LIBRARY on an External Toshiba 1 TB USB Hard Drive for only $139.00
Click Here to Purchase

Home Email Us Bible Challenge OTR on USB
Google + Friday 4 Pack Poll
Listen to Live Windows Media Stream Listen to Live Shoutcast Stream Listen to Our Favorites
Old Time Serials Become a Subscriber View Schedule OTR on MP3
    


 
Here is the Current Schedule for Brando Classic Old-Time Serials
 
 
 
Here is the Current Schedule for Brando Classic Old-Time Radio

Visit http://www.brandoclassicotr.com to listen
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
_______________________________________________________

ALL TIMES ARE CENTRAL STANDARD TIME

              Schedule for S U N D A Y
               ________________________________

  • 12:00 You are There
  • 1:00 Let George Do It
  • 1:30 Academy Award Theater
  • 2:00 Philip Marlowe
  • 2:30 Honest Harold
  • 3:00 Casey Crime Photograher
  • 3:30 Jack Benny
  • 4:00 Campbell's Playhouse
  • 5:00 Lightening Jim
  • 5:30 The Green Hornet
  • 6:00 Bing Crosby
  • 6:30 The Fat Man
  • 7:00 I Was A Communist for the FBI
  • 7:30 Chase
  • 8:00 Railroad Hour
  • 8:30 Life with Luigi
  • 9:00 Smiths of Hollywood
  • 9:30 Bright Star
  • 10:00 Dinah Shore
  • 10:30 Ma Perkins
  • 11:00 My Friend Irma
  • 11:30 1st Nighter
  • 12:00 Breakfast in Hollywood
  • 12:30 Myrt and Marge
  • 1:00 You are There
  • 2:00 Philip Marlowe
  • 2:30 Honest Harold
  • 3:00 Casey Crime Photographer
  • 3:30 Jack Benny
  • 4:00 Campbell's Playhouse
  • 5:00 Lightening Jim
  • 5:30 The Green Hornet
  • 6:00 Bing Crosby
  • 6:30 The Fat Man
  • 7:00 I Was a Communist for the FBI
  • 7:30 Chase
  • 8:00 Railroad Hour
  • 8:30 Life with Luigi
  • 9:00 Smiths of Hollywood
  • 9:30 Bright Star
  • 10:00 Crime Classics
  • 10:30 Squad Cars
  • 11:00 My Friend Irma
  • 11:30 1st Nighter

  • Schedule for M O N D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 Sam Spade
  • 12:30 Nightbeat
  • 1:00 Escape
  • 1:30 Suspense
  • 2:00 The Sealed Book
  • 2:30 Terry and the Pirates
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 21st Precinct
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 The Clock
  • 6:30 Boston Blackie
  • 7:00 The Man Called X
  • 7:30 MR. Keene
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Dangerous Assignment
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 Jack Benny
  • 2:00 The Clock
  • 2:30 Boston Blackie
  • 3:00 The Man Called X
  • 3:30 MR. Keene
  • 4:00 Sam Spade
  • 4:30 Nightbeat
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 The Sealed Book
  • 6:30 Luke Slaughter
  • 7:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for T U E S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 CounterSpy
  • 12:30 Adventures of Maisie
  • 1:00 Fred Allen
  • 1:30 Light's Out
  • 2:00 Damon Runyon theater
  • 2:30 Lets Pretend
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 Bulldog Drummond
  • 5:00 Amos and Andy
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 Richard Diamond
  • 6:30 Spy Catcher
  • 7:00 Burns and Allen
  • 7:30 Calling all Cars
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Lets Pretend
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 The Pacific Story
  • 2:00 Richard Diamond
  • 2:30 Spy Catcher
  • 3:00 Burns and Allen
  • 3:30 Calling All Cars
  • 4:00 CounterSpy
  • 4:30 Adventures of Maisie
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 Damon Runyon Theater
  • 6:30 Lets Pretend
  • 7:00 The Aldrich Family
  • 7:30 Father Knows Best
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for W E D N E S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 The Lineup
  • 12:30 Our Miss Brooks
  • 1:30 Escape
  • 2:00 Cavalcade of America
  • 2:30 Blondie
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 The Cisco Kid
  • 5:00 Red Ryder
  • 5:30 Lone Ranger
  • 6:00 All Star Western Theater
  • 6:30 Have Gun Will Travel
  • 7:00 Six Shooter
  • 7:30 Gunsmoke
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Hopalong Cassidy
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 Escape
  • 2:00 Cavalcade of America
  • 2:30 Blondie
  • 3:00 Wild Bill Hickock
  • 3:30 Frontier Fighters
  • 4:00 The Delmore Brothers
  • 4:30 Our Miss Brooks
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 All Star Western Theater
  • 6:30 Have Gun Will Travel
  • 7:00 The Six Shooter
  • 7:30 Gunsmoke
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for T H U R S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 1:00 Black Museum
  • 2:00 Haunting Hour
  • 2:30 Dairy of Fate
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 5:00 Lights Out
  • 5:30 Suspense
  • 6:00 The Weird Circle
  • 6:30 Inner Sanctum
  • 7:00 Murder at Midnight
  • 7:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Dimension X
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 DR Jeckyll and MR Hyde
  • 2:00 Haunting Hour
  • 2:30 Diary of Fate
  • 3:00 Murder by Experts
  • 3:30 Strange DR Weird
  • 4:00 Dimension X
  • 4:30 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 The Weird Circle
  • 6:30 The Inner Sanctum
  • 7:00 Murder at Midnight
  • 7:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for F R I D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 The Clyde Beaty Show
  • 12:30 Major Gregory Keen
  • 1:00 Story of DR Kildare
  • 1:30 Adventures by Morse
  • 2:00 I Love A Mystery
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Tarzan
  • 4:30 Box 13
  • 5:00 Command Performance
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 Biography in Sound
  • 7:00 The Lone Ranger
  • 8:00 Gunsmoke
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Pat Novak For Hire
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 Friday 4 Pack
  • 2:00 Duffy's Tavern
    3:00 Eddie Cantor
    3:30 The Falcon
  • 4:00 The Clyde Beatty Show
  • 4:30 Major Gregory Keen
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 Biography in Sound
  • 7:00 The Lone Ranger
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for S A T U R D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 The Whistler
  • 2:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 2:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 2:45 Dick Tracy
  • 3:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 4:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 4:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 5:00 Zero Hour
  • 7:00 Encore Theater
  • 7:30 The Couple Next Door
  • 8:00 The Whistler
  • 10:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 10:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 10:45 Dick Tracy
  • 11:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 12:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 12:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 1:00 Zero Hour
  • 3:00 Encore Theater
  • 3:30 The Couple Next Door
  • 4:00 The Whistler
  • 6:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 6:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 6:45 Dick Tracy
  • 7:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 8:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 8:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 Zero Hour
  • 11:00 Encore Theater
  • 11:30 The Couple Next Door


  • Listen at http://www.brandoclassicotr.com

    Buy Old-Time Radio CD's for as little as a Dime a Show at
    http://www.brandoclassicotr.com/otrstore.htm
     
     
     Hit Counter