Brando Classic Old-Time Radio

GET A 500 GB USB Portable Drive Today only now Updated with over 36,000 Old Time Radio Programs. ENTIRE OLD TIME RADIO LIBRARY on an External Toshiba 500 GB USB Hard Drive for only $99.00
Click Here to Purchase

Home Email Us OTR on USB SHOP
Bible Challenge Friday 4 Pack Poll
Listen to Live Windows Media Stream Listen to Live Shoutcast Stream Listen to Our Favorites
Old Time Serials Become a Subscriber View Schedule
    


 
Here is the Current Schedule for Brando Classic Old-Time Serials
 
 
 
Here is the Current Schedule for Brando Classic Old-Time Radio

Visit http://www.brandoclassicotr.com to listen
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
_______________________________________________________

ALL TIMES ARE CENTRAL STANDARD TIME

              Schedule for S U N D A Y
               ________________________________

  • 12:00 You are There
  • 1:00 Let George Do It
  • 1:30 Academy Award Theater
  • 2:00 Philip Marlowe
  • 2:30 Honest Harold
  • 3:00 Casey Crime Photograher
  • 3:30 Jack Benny
  • 4:00 Campbell's Playhouse
  • 5:00 Lightening Jim
  • 5:30 The Green Hornet
  • 6:00 Bing Crosby
  • 6:30 The Fat Man
  • 7:00 I Was A Communist for the FBI
  • 7:30 Chase
  • 8:00 Railroad Hour
  • 8:30 Life with Luigi
  • 9:00 Smiths of Hollywood
  • 9:30 Bright Star
  • 10:00 Dinah Shore
  • 10:30 Ma Perkins
  • 11:00 My Friend Irma
  • 11:30 1st Nighter
  • 12:00 Breakfast in Hollywood
  • 12:30 Myrt and Marge
  • 1:00 You are There
  • 2:00 Philip Marlowe
  • 2:30 Honest Harold
  • 3:00 Casey Crime Photographer
  • 3:30 Jack Benny
  • 4:00 Campbell's Playhouse
  • 5:00 Lightening Jim
  • 5:30 The Green Hornet
  • 6:00 Bing Crosby
  • 6:30 The Fat Man
  • 7:00 I Was a Communist for the FBI
  • 7:30 Chase
  • 8:00 Railroad Hour
  • 8:30 Life with Luigi
  • 9:00 Smiths of Hollywood
  • 9:30 Bright Star
  • 10:00 Crime Classics
  • 10:30 Squad Cars
  • 11:00 My Friend Irma
  • 11:30 1st Nighter

  • Schedule for M O N D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 Sam Spade
  • 12:30 Nightbeat
  • 1:00 Escape
  • 1:30 Suspense
  • 2:00 The Sealed Book
  • 2:30 Terry and the Pirates
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 21st Precinct
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 The Clock
  • 6:30 Boston Blackie
  • 7:00 The Man Called X
  • 7:30 MR. Keene
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Dangerous Assignment
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 Jack Benny
  • 2:00 The Clock
  • 2:30 Boston Blackie
  • 3:00 The Man Called X
  • 3:30 MR. Keene
  • 4:00 Sam Spade
  • 4:30 Nightbeat
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 The Sealed Book
  • 6:30 Luke Slaughter
  • 7:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for T U E S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 CounterSpy
  • 12:30 Adventures of Maisie
  • 1:00 Fred Allen
  • 1:30 Light's Out
  • 2:00 Damon Runyon theater
  • 2:30 Lets Pretend
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 Bulldog Drummond
  • 5:00 Amos and Andy
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 Richard Diamond
  • 6:30 Spy Catcher
  • 7:00 Burns and Allen
  • 7:30 Calling all Cars
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Lets Pretend
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 The Pacific Story
  • 2:00 Richard Diamond
  • 2:30 Spy Catcher
  • 3:00 Burns and Allen
  • 3:30 Calling All Cars
  • 4:00 CounterSpy
  • 4:30 Adventures of Maisie
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 Damon Runyon Theater
  • 6:30 Lets Pretend
  • 7:00 The Aldrich Family
  • 7:30 Father Knows Best
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for W E D N E S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 The Lineup
  • 12:30 Our Miss Brooks
  • 1:30 Escape
  • 2:00 Cavalcade of America
  • 2:30 Blondie
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 The Cisco Kid
  • 5:00 Red Ryder
  • 5:30 Lone Ranger
  • 6:00 All Star Western Theater
  • 6:30 Have Gun Will Travel
  • 7:00 Six Shooter
  • 7:30 Gunsmoke
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Hopalong Cassidy
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 Fibber McGee and Molly
  • 1:30 Escape
  • 2:00 Cavalcade of America
  • 2:30 Blondie
  • 3:00 Wild Bill Hickock
  • 3:30 Frontier Fighters
  • 4:00 The Delmore Brothers
  • 4:30 Our Miss Brooks
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 All Star Western Theater
  • 6:30 Have Gun Will Travel
  • 7:00 The Six Shooter
  • 7:30 Gunsmoke
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for T H U R S D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 1:00 Black Museum
  • 2:00 Haunting Hour
  • 2:30 Dairy of Fate
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Great Gildersleeve
  • 4:30 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 5:00 Lights Out
  • 5:30 Suspense
  • 6:00 The Weird Circle
  • 6:30 Inner Sanctum
  • 7:00 Murder at Midnight
  • 7:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 8:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Dimension X
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 The Great Gildersleeve
  • 12:30 The Life of Riley
  • 1:00 DR Jeckyll and MR Hyde
  • 2:00 Haunting Hour
  • 2:30 Diary of Fate
  • 3:00 Murder by Experts
  • 3:30 Strange DR Weird
  • 4:00 Dimension X
  • 4:30 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 The Weird Circle
  • 6:30 The Inner Sanctum
  • 7:00 Murder at Midnight
  • 7:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 8:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 8:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 8:40 Lum and Abner
  • 9:00 Speed Gibson
  • 9:20 Air Adventures of Biggles
  • 9:40 Chandu the Magician
  • 10:30 Mystery Is My Hobby
  • 11:00 CBS Radio Mystery Theater
  • ___

  • Schedule for F R I D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 The Clyde Beaty Show
  • 12:30 Major Gregory Keen
  • 1:00 Story of DR Kildare
  • 1:30 Adventures by Morse
  • 2:00 I Love A Mystery
  • 3:00 Lux Radio Theater
  • 4:00 Tarzan
  • 4:30 Box 13
  • 5:00 Command Performance
  • 5:30 Jack Benny
  • 6:00 Biography in Sound
  • 7:00 The Lone Ranger
  • 8:00 Gunsmoke
  • 9:00 CBS Mystery Theater
  • 10:00 You Bet Your Life
  • 10:30 Pat Novak For Hire
  • 11:00 Johnny Dollar
  • 11:20 Big John and Sparky
  • 11:40 Lum and Abner
  • 12:00 Friday 4 Pack
  • 2:00 Duffy's Tavern
    3:00 Eddie Cantor
    3:30 The Falcon
  • 4:00 The Clyde Beatty Show
  • 4:30 Major Gregory Keen
  • 5:00 Dragnet
  • 5:30 The Whistler
  • 6:00 Biography in Sound
  • 7:00 City of the Dead War Of The Worlds
  • ___

  • Schedule for S A T U R D A Y ________________________________
  • 12:00 Friday 4 Pack
  • 2:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 2:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 2:45 Dick Tracy
  • 3:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 4:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 4:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 5:00 Zero Hour
  • 7:00 Encore Theater
  • 7:30 The Couple Next Door
  • 8:00 Friday 4 Pack
  • 10:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 10:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 10:45 Dick Tracy
  • 11:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 12:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 12:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 1:00 Zero Hour
  • 3:00 Encore Theater
  • 3:30 The Couple Next Door
  • 4:00 Friday 4 Pack
  • 6:00 Abbott and Costello
  • 6:30 Adventures of the Junior G-Men
  • 6:45 Dick Tracy
  • 7:00 Sears Radio Theater
  • 8:00 The Mysterious Traveler
  • 8:30 Molle Mystery Theater
  • 9:00 Zero Hour
  • 11:00 Encore Theater
  • 11:30 The Couple Next Door


  • Listen at http://www.brandoclassicotr.com

    Buy Old-Time Radio CD's for as little as a Dime a Show at
    http://www.brandoclassicotr.com/otrstore.htm
     
     
     Hit Counter